2015-2016 Assumption College Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jeremy Alley-Tarter full bio Jeremy Alley-Tarter Cl.: So. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Oak Bluffs, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard
Joe Baron full bio Joe Baron Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 160 Hometown/High School: Cobleskill, N.Y. / Cobleskill-Richmondville
Tyis Boykin full bio Tyis Boykin Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Worcester, Mass. / St. Peter-Marian
Joseph Bretta full bio Joseph Bretta Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-5 Wt.:   Hometown/High School: Westborough, Mass. / Westborough
Dillon Bruso full bio Dillon Bruso Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 230 Hometown/High School: Auburn, Mass. / Auburn
Christopher Burns full bio Christopher Burns Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 230 Hometown/High School: Woburn, Mass. / Woburn Memorial
Darnell Butler full bio Darnell Butler Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Hudson, Mass. / Hudson
Alex Cerbo full bio Alex Cerbo Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 235 Hometown/High School: Cranston, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Andrew Churchill full bio Andrew Churchill Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Hurdles Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 180 Hometown/High School: Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Levi Fancher full bio Levi Fancher Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 220 Hometown/High School: Beacon Falls, Conn. / Woodland Regional
Derek Field full bio Derek Field Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 150 Hometown/High School: Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
Ian Flanagan full bio Ian Flanagan Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 140 Hometown/High School: North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro
Daniel Florendo full bio Daniel Florendo Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Eddy Frazier full bio Eddy Frazier Cl.: Gr. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 190 Hometown/High School: Worcester, Mass. / Burncoat
Jonathan Geromini full bio Jonathan Geromini Cl.: So. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160 Hometown/High School: Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
Dan Heston full bio Dan Heston Cl.: So. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Scituate, Mass. / Scituate
Michael Hoye full bio Michael Hoye Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 150 Hometown/High School: Sutton, Mass. / Holy Name
Tim Jensen full bio Tim Jensen Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 225 Hometown/High School: Manchester, Conn. / East Catholic
Jerry Kenney full bio Jerry Kenney Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 150 Hometown/High School: Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough
Daniel McDermott full bio Daniel McDermott Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 145 Hometown/High School: Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Andrew Mongiat full bio Andrew Mongiat Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 155 Hometown/High School: Waterboro, Maine / Massabesic
John Plisko full bio John Plisko Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumper/Thrower Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Moosic, Pa. / Riverside
Jason Rice full bio Jason Rice Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 270 Hometown/High School: No. Andover, Mass. / North Andover
JP Ryan full bio JP Ryan Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 170 Hometown/High School: Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield
Nathan Smith full bio Nathan Smith Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Piermont, N.H. / St. Johnsbury Academy
Zachary Szymkowicz full bio Zachary Szymkowicz Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 120 Hometown/High School: Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Luares Tavares full bio Luares Tavares Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Taunton, Mass. / Taunton
Danny Tyszka full bio Danny Tyszka Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 240 Hometown/High School: Coventry, Conn. / Coventry