Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
33-21-1 .609 20-9-1 .683 Lost 2 12-4 13-9-1 8-8
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Chain O'Lakes Complex, Winter Haven, FL W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Chain O'Lakes Complex, Winter Haven, FL W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Lock Haven, PA @ Lake Myrtle Field, Winter Haven, FL L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Lock Haven, PA @ Lake Myrtle Field, Winter Haven, FL W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Minnesota State Mankato @ Lake Myrtle Field, Winter Haven, FL L, 11-7 Final
Mon. 9 vs. Bentley @ Chain O'Lakes Complex, Winter Haven, FL L, 10-2 Final
Wed. 11 at Saint Leo, FL L, 12-6 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Chain O'Lakes Complex, Winter Haven, FL W, 13-1 Final
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Chain O'Lakes Complex, Winter Haven, FL W, 16-3 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Stonehill @ Webber Int'l. University L, 9-0 Final
  vs. Stonehill @ Webber Int'l. University L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Saginaw Valley, MI @ Lake Myrtle Field, Winter Haven, FL L, 14-7 Final
  vs. Saginaw Valley, MI @ Lake Myrtle Field, Winter Haven, FL W, 9-4 Final
Sat. 21 Stonehill * W, 9-1 Final
  Stonehill * W, 11-10 Final
Sun. 22 at Stonehill * W, 10-4 Final
Tue. 24 at New Haven * L, 9-2 Final
Wed. 25 Southern N.H. * W, 1-0 Final
Thu. 26 New Haven * L, 10-6 Final
Sat. 28 at Saint Anselm * W, 6-3 Final
  at Saint Anselm * L, 5-2 Final
Tue. 31 Worcester State W, 12-11 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 at Southern N.H. * T, 3-3 Final - 13 innings
Sat. 4 at Pace * W, 13-4 Final
  at Pace * W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 5 Pace * L, 9-6 Final
Tue. 7 Southern Conn. St. * W, 12-11 Final
Thu. 9 at Southern Conn. St. * W, 10-6 Final
Mon. 13 at Southern N.H. * W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 14 at Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 16 Franklin Pierce * W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 18 Merrimack * L, 8-6 Final
  Merrimack * W, 7-6 Final
Sun. 19 at Merrimack * W, 10-5 Final
  at Merrimack W, 6-2 Final
Tue. 21 UMass Lowell * W, 11-4 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 23 at UMass Lowell * L, 9-0 Final
  at UMass Lowell L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Bentley * L, 9-5 Final
  at Bentley * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 26 Bentley * W, 10-7 Final
Tue. 28 American Int'l * W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 29 Saint Anselm W, 8-7 Final
Thu. 30 at American Int'l * W, 9-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 2 St. Rose * L, 3-1 Final
  St. Rose * W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 3 at St. Rose * W, 5-4 Final
  at St. Rose W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. UMass Lowell @ Franklin Pierce University W, 5-2 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference playoffs
Sat. 9 vs. New Haven @ Franklin Pierce University W, 4-2 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference playoffs
Sun. 10 at Franklin Pierce L, 25-6 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference Championship
  at Franklin Pierce L, 6-1 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference Championship
Thu. 14 at Franklin Pierce W, 4-3 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship East Regional
Fri. 15 vs. Adelphi @ Franklin Pierce University L, 2-0 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship East Regional
Sat. 16 vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Franklin Pierce University L, 10-1 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship East Regional
* Conference
Bold: Home event