More Headlines

Videos

Total Slides 221 : Active Index 170 : Last Slide Divs 2

Assumption Greyhounds Athletic Calendar
0
Sat. Nov 16
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Worcester, Mass. (Laska Gymnasium)
W, 96-37 Final
0
Sun. Nov 17
vs. Caldwell
@ Worcester, Mass. (Laska Gymnasium)
W, 93-53 Final
0
Thu. Sep 04
at Nichols
L, 5-4 Final
0
Thu. Sep 04
vs. American Int'l
L, 27-25 Final
0
Fri. Sep 05
vs. Stonehill
@ Saint Anselm - Manchester, N.H.
L, 4-2 Final
0
Fri. Sep 05
vs. Stonehill
@ Colchester, Vt. (hosted by St. Michael's College)
L, 3-0 Final
-3
Sat. Sep 06
at Shacklette Invitational
-3
Sat. Sep 06
at Shacklette Invitational
-2
Sat. Sep 06
at Stonehill Doubles Tournament
8:30 AM
0
Sat. Sep 06
at Saint Anselm
L, 3-0 Final
0
Sat. Sep 06
vs. Saint Michael's
@ Saint Anselm
W, 5-0 Final
0
Sat. Sep 06
vs. Post
@ Saint Anselm - Manchester, N.H.
L, 3-0 Final
0
Sat. Sep 06
vs. Bellarmine
L, 2-1 Final
0
Sat. Sep 06
vs. Saint Anselm
@ Saint Michael's (Colchester, Vt.)
L, 2-0 Final
-3
Sun. Sep 07
vs. Assumption College Invitational
-3
Mon. Sep 08
vs. Assumption College Invitational
0
Tue. Sep 09
vs. Stonehill
L, 7-2 Final
0
Tue. Sep 09
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
L, 3-1 Final
0
Thu. Sep 11
at Holy Cross
L, 4-3 Final
0
Sat. Sep 13
vs. Chestnut Hill
@ Mercy (Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.)
L, 3-0 Final
0
Sat. Sep 13
at Adelphi
L, 4-2 Final
0
Sat. Sep 13
at Mercy
W, 3-2 Final
0
Sat. Sep 13
at Sacred Heart
L, 44-14 Final
0
Sat. Sep 13
at Franklin Pierce
W, 1-0 Final
0
Sun. Sep 14
vs. Adelphi
L, 7-2 Final
0
Sun. Sep 14
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
L, 1-0 Final
-3
Mon. Sep 15
at Franklin Pierce Division II Fall Invitational
0
Mon. Sep 15
at Holy Cross
L, 4-3 Final
0
Wed. Sep 17
vs. Bentley
W, 7-2 Final
0
Wed. Sep 17
at Mercy
W, 4-1 Final
0
Wed. Sep 17
vs. New Haven
W, 5-1 Final
-3
Fri. Sep 19
at National Catholic Championship
-3
Fri. Sep 19
at National Catholic Championship
0
Sat. Sep 20
at Molloy
L, 3-1 Final
0
Sat. Sep 20
at Le Moyne
W, 8-1 Final
0
Sat. Sep 20
at New Haven
W, 24-20 Final
0
Sat. Sep 20
vs. Philadelphia
@ Molloy (Rockville Centre, N.Y.)
W, 3-2 Final
0
Sat. Sep 20
vs. Southern Conn. St.
L, 2-1 Final
0
Sat. Sep 20
vs. Saint Michael's
W, 4-0 Final
0
Sun. Sep 21
at Saint Rose
W, 9-0 Final
0
Mon. Sep 22
at Southern Conn. St.
W, 5-1 Final
0
Tue. Sep 23
vs. Le Moyne
W, 3-0 Final
0
Tue. Sep 23
vs. Pace
W, 3-1 Final
0
Wed. Sep 24
vs. Southern N.H.
L, 6-3 Final
0
Wed. Sep 24
vs. American Int'l
W, 1-0 Final
0
Thu. Sep 25
vs. New Haven
L, 3-1 Final
0
Thu. Sep 25
at Merrimack
W, 3-2 Final
-3
Sat. Sep 27
vs. Blue vs. Grey vs. Annual Alumni Meet
-3
Sat. Sep 27
at Worcester City Championship
-3
Sat. Sep 27
at Worcester City Championship
-3
Sat. Sep 27
vs. Alumni Regatta
-3
Sat. Sep 27
at Northeast-10 Championship
-2
Sat. Sep 27
vs. Wilson ITA East Regional Championship
@ Queens College
TBA
0
Sat. Sep 27
vs. LIU Post
L, 28-27 Final
0
Sat. Sep 27
at New Haven
W, 6-3 Final
2
Sat. Sep 27
vs. Franklin Pierce
T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
-3
Sun. Sep 28
at Northeast-10 Championship
-2
Sun. Sep 28
vs. Wilson ITA East Regional Championship
@ Queens College
TBA
-2
Mon. Sep 29
vs. Wilson ITA East Regional Championship
@ Queens College
TBA
0
Tue. Sep 30
vs. Adelphi
L, 3-0 Final
0
Tue. Sep 30
vs. Franklin Pierce
W, 2-0 Final
2
Tue. Sep 30
at Merrimack
L, 1-0 Final - 2OT
2
Wed. Oct 01
at Adelphi
W, 3-2 Final - 2OT
0
Thu. Oct 02
at Merrimack
L, 6-3 Final
0
Fri. Oct 03
at Clark
W, 6-3 Final
0
Fri. Oct 03
at Bentley
L, 1-0 Final
0
Fri. Oct 03
at Saint Rose
L, 3-1 Final
0
Fri. Oct 03
at Bentley
L, 3-2 Final
-3
Sat. Oct 04
vs. Pentathlon Meet
@ Holy Cross
-3
Sat. Oct 04
at Paul Short Invitational
-3
Sat. Oct 04
at Paul Short Invitational
-3
Sat. Oct 04
at Northeast Challenge
0
Sat. Oct 04
at Southern Conn. St.
W, 13-12 Final
0
Sat. Oct 04
vs. Southern N.H.
W, 2-0 Final
-3
Sun. Oct 05
at Textile River Regatta
-3
Sun. Oct 05
at Northeast Challenge
0
Sun. Oct 05
vs. Franklin Pierce
W, 9-0 Final
0
Tue. Oct 07
at Le Moyne
L, 2-1 Final
0
Tue. Oct 07
at Southern Conn. St.
L, 3-1 Final
0
Wed. Oct 08
at Saint Michael's
L, 7-2 Final
0
Wed. Oct 08
at Adelphi
L, 2-0 Final
-3
Fri. Oct 10
vs. Catholic College Invitational
@ Boston College
-3
Fri. Oct 10
at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
0
Fri. Oct 10
vs. Pace
W, 52-0 Final
-3
Sat. Oct 11
vs. Catholic College Invitational
@ Boston College
-3
Sat. Oct 11
at New England Championship
-3
Sat. Oct 11
at New England Championship
-3
Sat. Oct 11
vs. Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
-3
Sat. Oct 11
at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
0
Sat. Oct 11
at Saint Anselm
W, 8-1 Final
0
Sat. Oct 11
vs. Saint Anselm
W, 4-0 Final
0
Sat. Oct 11
at Stonehill
W, 2-1 Final
0
Sat. Oct 11
vs. Saint Michael's
W, 3-1 Final
0
Sat. Oct 11
vs. Southern N.H.
W, 6-1 Final
0
Sun. Oct 12
vs. Dowling
W, 5-1 Final
0
Tue. Oct 14
vs. American Int'l
W, 9-0 Final
0
Tue. Oct 14
at American Int'l
W, 3-0 Final
2
Tue. Oct 14
at Saint Rose
T, 3-3 Final - 2OT
1
Wed. Oct 15
vs. Saint Rose
@ WPI
L, 1-0 Final - OT
0
Fri. Oct 17
at Stonehill
L, 3-0 Final
-3
Sat. Oct 18
vs. Sacred Heart
-3
Sat. Oct 18
at Gates Farm Northeast-10 Preview Meet
-3
Sat. Oct 18
at Gates Farm Northeast-10 Preview Meet
0
Sat. Oct 18
at Merrimack
W, 41-13 Final
0
Sat. Oct 18
vs. Bentley
W, 2-1 Final
0
Sat. Oct 18
vs. Franklin Pierce
L, 3-2 Final
0
Sat. Oct 18
at Saint Anselm
W, 2-1 Final
0
Sat. Oct 18
at Southern N.H.
L, 8-1 Final
0
Tue. Oct 21
at Stonehill
L, 5-2 Final
0
Tue. Oct 21
at LIU Post
L, 5-3 Final
0
Tue. Oct 21
at American Int'l
W, 2-1 Final
0
Tue. Oct 21
vs. Bentley
L, 3-1 Final
0
Wed. Oct 22
vs. Le Moyne
L, 2-1 Final
0
Fri. Oct 24
vs. Saint Anselm
W, 31-7 Final
-3
Sat. Oct 25
vs. Siena
0
Sat. Oct 25
vs. American Int'l
W, 3-1 Final
1
Sat. Oct 25
vs. Stonehill
L, 3-2 Final - OT
0
Sat. Oct 25
at Saint Anselm
W, 1-0 Final
0
Sat. Oct 25
vs. Saint Michael's
W, 2-1 Final
-3
Sun. Oct 26
at NEIGA Championship
-3
Mon. Oct 27
at NEIGA Championship
0
Tue. Oct 28
at New Haven
W, 4-1 Final
0
Tue. Oct 28
at Southern N.H.
L, 3-2 Final
0
Wed. Oct 29
at Southern Conn. St.
W, 2-0 Final
0
Wed. Oct 29
vs. Southern Conn. St.
W, 6-1 Final
2
Thu. Oct 30
at Queens
T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
0
Fri. Oct 31
at Saint Michael's
L, 1-0 Final
0
Fri. Oct 31
at Merrimack
L, 3-1 Final
0
Fri. Oct 31
vs. Merrimack
W, 4-2 Final
-3
Sat. Nov 01
vs. New England Invitational
@ WPI
-3
Sat. Nov 01
at Assumption Greyhound Chase Regatta
2
Sat. Nov 01
vs. Bentley
L, 30-24 Final - 2OT
0
Sat. Nov 01
vs. Suffolk
L, 3-2 Final
0
Sat. Nov 01
vs. Merrimack
W, 3-1 Final
0
Tue. Nov 04
vs. Westfield State
L, 2-1 Final
0
Tue. Nov 04
vs. Pace
W, 3-0 Final
1
Tue. Nov 04
vs. Stonehill
W, 2-1 Final - OT
0
Tue. Nov 04
at American Int'l
L, 3-2 Final
-3
Fri. Nov 07
at Mount Holyoke
0
Fri. Nov 07
at Franklin Pierce
W, 5-0 Final
0
Fri. Nov 07
vs. Franklin Pierce
W, 2-1 Final
0
Fri. Nov 07
at Saint Anselm
W, 3-1 Final
-3
Sat. Nov 08
vs. Pace University/Roger Williams University
0
Sat. Nov 08
at Stonehill
W, 28-21 Final
0
Sat. Nov 08
at Franklin Pierce
W, 5-3 Final
-3
Sun. Nov 09
at Northeast-10 Championship
-3
Sun. Nov 09
at Northeast-10 Championship
0
Sun. Nov 09
vs. Saint Rose
L, 3-0 Final
1
Wed. Nov 12
vs. Adelphi
W, 3-2 Final - OT
0
Fri. Nov 14
vs. LIU Post
@ Saint Rose
L, 2-0 Final
0
Fri. Nov 14
vs. Stonehill
L, 3-2 Final
0
Fri. Nov 14
vs. Caldwell
@ Easton, Mass.
W, 66-64 Final
0
Sat. Nov 15
vs. Stonehill
L, 1-0 Final
0
Sat. Nov 15
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Easton, Mass.
W, 59-40 Final
0
Sat. Nov 15
vs. New Haven
W, 16-7 Final
0
Sat. Nov 15
vs. Caldwell
L, 75-68 Final
0
Sun. Nov 16
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
W, 77-63 Final
0
Tue. Nov 18
at American Int'l
L, 2-1 Final
0
Wed. Nov 19
vs. Bentley
W, 65-62 Final
0
Wed. Nov 19
vs. Bentley
W, 81-74 Final
1
Wed. Nov 19
vs. Franklin Pierce
L, 3-2 Final - OT
-3
Fri. Nov 21
vs. URI Invitational
@ URI
-3
Sat. Nov 22
vs. URI Invitational
@ URI
-3
Sat. Nov 22
at NCAA Regional
-3
Sat. Nov 22
at NCAA Regional
0
Sat. Nov 22
at Saint Anselm
W, 66-58 Final
0
Sat. Nov 22
at Saint Anselm
L, 92-75 Final
1
Sat. Nov 22
vs. Southern N.H.
L, 4-3 Final - OT
0
Tue. Nov 25
vs. Saint Michael's
W, 82-60 Final
0
Tue. Nov 25
at Johnson & Wales
L, 5-2 Final
1
Tue. Nov 25
vs. Saint Michael's
L, 59-55 Final - OT
0
Fri. Nov 28
at Nichols
L, 4-2 Final
0
Sun. Nov 30
vs. LIU Post
W, 74-59 Final
0
Sun. Nov 30
vs. Worcester State
@ Marlboro, Mass.
W, 1-0 Final
0
Wed. Dec 03
vs. Stonehill
W, 69-64 Final
0
Wed. Dec 03
vs. Stonehill
L, 57-46 Final
0
Wed. Dec 03
vs. Saint Anselm
W, 4-0 Final
-3
Fri. Dec 05
at WPI Gompei Invitational
-3
Sat. Dec 06
at WPI Gompei Invitational
-3
Sat. Dec 06
at UMass Boston Invitational
-3
Sat. Dec 06
at UMass Boston Invitational
-3
Sat. Dec 06
at NCAA Division II National Championship
-3
Sat. Dec 06
at NCAA Division II National Championship
0
Sat. Dec 06
vs. Merrimack
L, 77-56 Final
0
Sat. Dec 06
vs. Merrimack
W, 71-62 Final
0
Sat. Dec 06
at Western New England
W, 4-3 Final
-3
Sun. Dec 07
at WPI Gompei Invitational
0
Sun. Dec 07
vs. NYIT
W, 79-73 Final
0
Sun. Dec 07
vs. Becker
W, 3-2 Final
0
Wed. Dec 10
at Southern N.H.
L, 69-54 Final
0
Wed. Dec 10
at Southern N.H.
L, 77-69 Final
0
Wed. Dec 10
at Framingham State
L, 3-2 Final
0
Fri. Dec 19
at Bridgeport
W, 77-43 Final
0
Sat. Dec 20
vs. Holy Family
@ Philadelphia Univ., Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 64-62 Final
0
Sun. Dec 21
at Bloomfield
W, 59-51 Final
0
Sun. Dec 21
at Philadelphia
L, 68-65 Final
0
Sat. Jan 03
at Franklin Pierce
W, 76-56 Final
1
Sat. Jan 03
at Franklin Pierce
L, 68-66 Final - OT
0
Tue. Jan 06
vs. Fitchburg State
W, 3-1 Final
0
Wed. Jan 07
vs. St. Rose
L, 62-58 Final
0
Wed. Jan 07
vs. Saint Rose
W, 47-46 Final
0
Fri. Jan 09
at Nichols
L, 9-5 Final
0
Sat. Jan 10
at New Haven
L, 68-62 Final
0
Sat. Jan 10
at New Haven
L, 67-55 Final
0
Tue. Jan 13
at Le Moyne
L, 69-58 Final
0
Tue. Jan 13
at Le Moyne
L, 77-72 Final
-3
Fri. Jan 16
vs. Worcester Championships
@ Holy Cross
-3
Fri. Jan 16
at NYU Gotham Cup
-3
Fri. Jan 16
at NYU Gotham Cup
-3
Sat. Jan 17
vs. Worcester Championships
@ Holy Cross
1st of 4
0
Sat. Jan 17
vs. Adelphi
W, 89-87 Final
0
Sat. Jan 17
vs. Adelphi
W, 82-64 Final
0
Sat. Jan 17
at Southern N.H.
W, 4-1 Final
0
Sun. Jan 18
at Wentworth
L, 4-2 Final
0
Tue. Jan 20
at Saint Michael's
L, 1-0 Final
0
Thu. Jan 22
at Suffolk
L, 6-5 Final
-3
Sat. Jan 24
vs. Bridgeport/Keene State/LIU Post
@ Bridgeport
Cancelled
-3
Sat. Jan 24
at Benyon Invitational
Cancelled
-3
Sat. Jan 24
at Benyon Invitational
Cancelled
0
Sat. Jan 24
at American Int'l
L, 61-45 Final
0
Sat. Jan 24
at American Int'l
L, 85-73 Final
0
Wed. Jan 28
at Pace
L, 74-45 Final
0
Wed. Jan 28
at Pace
W, 65-54 Final
-3
Sat. Jan 31
at Univ. of Southern Maine Invitational
-3
Sat. Jan 31
at Univ. of Southern Maine Invitational
0
Sat. Jan 31
vs. Southern Conn. St.
L, 81-71 Final
2
Sat. Jan 31
vs. Southern Conn. St.
L, 92-81 Final - 2OT
0
Sat. Jan 31
vs. Southern N.H.
L, 4-2 Final
0
Wed. Feb 04
at Bentley
W, 73-61 Final
0
Wed. Feb 04
at Stonehill
L, 9-1 Final
0
Wed. Feb 04
at Bentley
L, 81-80 Final
-3
Thu. Feb 05
vs. Northeast-10 Championships
@ Southern Connecticut
-3
Fri. Feb 06
vs. Northeast-10 Championships
@ Southern Connecticut
-3
Sat. Feb 07
vs. Northeast-10 Championships
@ Southern Connecticut
-3
Sat. Feb 07
at Dartmouth Classic
-3
Sat. Feb 07
at Dartmouth Classic
0
Sat. Feb 07
vs. Franklin Pierce
L, 80-59 Final
0
Sat. Feb 07
vs. Franklin Pierce
L, 67-64 Final
-3
Sun. Feb 08
vs. Northeast-10 Championships
@ Southern Connecticut
0
Wed. Feb 11
at Stonehill
L, 71-64 Final
0
Wed. Feb 11
at Stonehill
L, 86-71 Final
-3
Fri. Feb 13
at Valentine's Invitational
-3
Fri. Feb 13
at Valentine's Invitational
-3
Sat. Feb 14
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
-3
Sat. Feb 14
at Valentine's Invitational
-3
Sat. Feb 14
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
-3
Sat. Feb 14
at Valentine's Invitational
0
Sat. Feb 14
at Merrimack
W, 60-56 Final
0
Sat. Feb 14
at Merrimack
L, 78-57 Final
-2
Sat. Feb 14
vs. Stonehill
Cancelled
0
Mon. Feb 16
at Franklin Pierce
W, 6-3 Final
0
Tue. Feb 17
vs. Worcester State
L, 5-3 Final
0
Wed. Feb 18
at Saint Michael's
W, 75-54 Final
0
Wed. Feb 18
at Saint Michael's
L, 75-66 Final
-3
Sat. Feb 21
at Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
-3
Sat. Feb 21
at Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
0
Sat. Feb 21
at Florida Tech
L, 15-2 Final
0
Sat. Feb 21
at NYIT
L, 14-3 Final
0
Sat. Feb 21
vs. Saint Anselm
L, 84-72 Final
0
Sat. Feb 21
at Florida Tech
L, 7-3 Final
0
Sat. Feb 21
vs. Saint Anselm
L, 86-76 Final
0
Sat. Feb 21
at Saint Michael's
L, 4-1 Final
0
Sun. Feb 22
at Florida Tech
L, 6-1 Final
0
Tue. Feb 24
vs. Southern N.H.
W, 65-52 Final
0
Tue. Feb 24
vs. Southern N.H.
L, 79-67 Final
-3
Fri. Feb 27
at NEICCAAA Championship
-3
Fri. Feb 27
at NEICCAAA Championship
0
Fri. Feb 27
at Rollins
L, 8-2 Final
-3
Sat. Feb 28
at NEICCAAA Championship
-3
Sat. Feb 28
at NEICCAAA Championship
0
Sat. Feb 28
at Merrimack
L, 14-3 Final
5
Sun. Mar 01
vs. Lake Erie
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
0
Sun. Mar 01
vs. Post
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 1)
W, 9-3 Final
0
Sun. Mar 01
vs. Molloy
W, 17-10 Final
0
Sun. Mar 01
at New Haven
L, 72-48 Final
0
Sun. Mar 01
vs. Saint Rose
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
L, 11-3 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. Brevard
@ Chaplin Park TC
L, 7-2 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. Brevard
@ Chaplin Park TC
W, 6-3 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. Philadelphia Sciences
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 3)
W, 4-0 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. NYIT
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 1)
W, 2-1 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
L, 6-5 Final
0
Mon. Mar 02
vs. Saint Rose
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
W, 7-2 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
at Armstrong State
L, 9-0 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
at Armstrong State
L, 9-0 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
at Dowling
W, 11-8 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 4)
L, 6-5 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Florida Tech (Melbourne, Fla.)
W, 6-5 Final
0
Tue. Mar 03
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 4)
W, 6-2 Final
0
Wed. Mar 04
vs. Davis & Elkins
@ Van der Meer TC
W, 5-4 Final
0
Wed. Mar 04
vs. Davis & Elkins
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
W, 8-1 Final
0
Wed. Mar 04
vs. Saint Anselm
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
L, 5-4 Final
0
Wed. Mar 04
at Florida Tech
W, 13-12 Final
5
Thu. Mar 05
vs. Georgian Court
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 2)
W, 18-1 Final - 5 innings
0
Thu. Mar 05
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
W, 8-4 Final
5
Thu. Mar 05
vs. Millersville, PA
@ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 3)
W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
0
Fri. Mar 06
vs. Misericordia
@ Chaplin Park TC
W, 7-2 Final
0
Fri. Mar 06
vs. Ashland, OH
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
L, 6-3 Final
5
Fri. Mar 06
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
L, 16-8 Final - 5 innings
6
Fri. Mar 06
vs. Ashland, OH
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 3)
L, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
0
Fri. Mar 06
at Rollins
L, 11-3 Final
0
Sat. Mar 07
vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ (Clermont, Fla. - FA Field 4)
W, 7-3 Final
0
Sat. Mar 07
vs. Saint Anselm
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
L, 7-6 Final
0
Sat. Mar 07
vs. Kutztown, PA
@ (Clermont, Fla. - FA Field 4)
L, 3-2 Final
0
Mon. Mar 09
vs. Notre Dame de Namur
W, 18-5 Final
0
Tue. Mar 10
at Nichols
L, 8-1 Final
0
Tue. Mar 10
at Dominican (N.Y.)
W, 18-5 Final
2
Thu. Mar 12
vs. Tiffin
W, 11-10 Final - 2OT
0
Thu. Mar 12
at Franklin Pierce
L, 6-5 Final
0
Sat. Mar 14
vs. Le Moyne
L, 20-6 Final
0
Sat. Mar 14
at Adelphi
L, 14-4 Final
0
Sat. Mar 14
at Le Moyne
W, 8-1 Final
-2
Sun. Mar 15
at Saint Rose
Postponed
5
Sun. Mar 15
vs. Southern N.H.
@ Trinity Stadium - Haverhill, Mass.
L, 5-1 Final - 5 innings
-2
Sun. Mar 15
at Saint Rose
Postponed
2
Mon. Mar 16
vs. Saint Michael's
W, 14-13 Final - 2OT
-2
Tue. Mar 17
at American Int'l
Postponed
0
Tue. Mar 17
vs. Molloy
L, 9-5 Final
-2
Wed. Mar 18
at Bentley
Postponed
-2
Wed. Mar 18
at Bentley
Postponed
-3
Sat. Mar 21
at Wesleyan Spring Break Invitational
-3
Sat. Mar 21
at Wesleyan Spring Break Invitational
0
Sat. Mar 21
vs. Franklin Pierce
L, 9-6 Final
-2
Sat. Mar 21
at Pace
Postponed
1
Sat. Mar 21
vs. Merrimack
W, 9-8 Final - OT
-2
Sat. Mar 21
at Pace
Postponed
-2
Sun. Mar 22
at Southern Conn. St.
Postponed
0
Sun. Mar 22
at Adelphi
L, 6-4 Final
-2
Sun. Mar 22
at Southern Conn. St.
Postponed
11
Sun. Mar 22
at Adelphi
L, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
0
Sun. Mar 22
at Boston College
L, 6-1 Final
-2
Tue. Mar 24
vs. Bentley
Postponed
0
Tue. Mar 24
at Southern N.H.
W, 10-5 Final
0
Wed. Mar 25
at Franklin Pierce
W, 11-9 Final
-2
Thu. Mar 26
vs. Bentley
@ (New England Baseball Complex, Northborough, Mass.)
Postponed
-2
Sat. Mar 28
vs. Bentley
Postponed
-2
Sat. Mar 28
vs. Bentley
Postponed
0
Sat. Mar 28
vs. Stonehill
L, 16-9 Final
-2
Sat. Mar 28
vs. Bentley
Postponed
-2
Sat. Mar 28
at Saint Anselm
Postponed
-3
Sun. Mar 29
at Towson Invitational
-3
Sun. Mar 29
at Towson Invitational
-2
Sun. Mar 29
at New Haven
Postponed
-2
Sun. Mar 29
at New Haven
Postponed
-2
Mon. Mar 30
at Southern N.H.
3:00 PM
-2
Tue. Mar 31
at Bentley
3:30 PM
-2
Tue. Mar 31
at Stonehill
Postponed
-2
Wed. Apr 01
at Merrimack
3:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 01
at Merrimack
5:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 01
vs. Bentley
7:00 PM
-2
Thu. Apr 02
vs. Saint Anselm
@ (New England Baseball Complex, Northborough, Mass.)
10:00 AM
-2
Thu. Apr 02
vs. Saint Anselm
@ (New England Baseball Complex, Northborough, Mass.)
1:00 PM
-2
Thu. Apr 02
at Southern Conn. St.
6:00 PM
-2
Fri. Apr 03
at Saint Michael's
12:00 PM
-2
Fri. Apr 03
at Saint Michael's
3:00 PM
-3
Sat. Apr 04
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
-3
Sat. Apr 04
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
-2
Sat. Apr 04
at Saint Anselm
11:00 AM
-2
Sat. Apr 04
at Southern N.H.
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 04
at Saint Michael's
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 04
vs. Post
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 04
at Southern N.H.
2:30 PM
-2
Mon. Apr 06
vs. American Int'l
3:30 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 07
vs. Merrimack
4:00 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 07
at Adelphi
4:00 PM
-3
Wed. Apr 08
at Bentley University Spring Classic
-2
Wed. Apr 08
vs. American Int'l
3:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 08
vs. Merrimack
3:30 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 08
vs. American Int'l
5:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 08
vs. Pace
7:00 PM
-2
Thu. Apr 09
at Stonehill
3:00 PM
-3
Sat. Apr 11
at Brown Invitational
-3
Sat. Apr 11
at Brown Invitational
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. Franklin Pierce
TBA
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. Franklin Pierce
TBA
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. Merrimack
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. American Int'l
Postponed
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. New Haven
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. American Int'l
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. American Int'l
Postponed
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. Pace
4:00 PM
-3
Sun. Apr 12
at AIC Invitational
-2
Sun. Apr 12
vs. Franklin Pierce
TBA
-2
Sun. Apr 12
vs. Franklin Pierce
TBA
-2
Sun. Apr 12
vs. Bentley
12:00 PM
-2
Sun. Apr 12
vs. Merrimack
12:00 PM
-2
Sun. Apr 12
vs. Bentley
3:00 PM
-3
Mon. Apr 13
at AIC Invitational
-2
Tue. Apr 14
vs. Stonehill
3:30 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 14
at Southern N.H.
4:00 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 14
at Southern N.H.
4:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 15
vs. Stonehill
3:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 15
at Saint Michael's
3:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 15
vs. Saint Anselm
3:30 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 15
vs. Stonehill
5:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 15
vs. American International
7:00 PM
-2
Thu. Apr 16
at Franklin Pierce
2:00 PM
-3
Fri. Apr 17
at Larry Ellis Invitational
-3
Fri. Apr 17
at Larry Ellis Invitational
-3
Sat. Apr 18
at Sean Collier Invitational
-3
Sat. Apr 18
at Sean Collier Invitational
-2
Sat. Apr 18
at Saint Anselm
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
at American Int'l
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
vs. Southern N.H.
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
vs. Adelphi
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
at Saint Rose
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
at Saint Anselm
2:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 18
vs. Southern N.H.
3:30 PM
-3
Sun. Apr 19
at Mike Bello Invitational
-2
Sun. Apr 19
at Saint Anselm
12:00 PM
-2
Sun. Apr 19
vs. Southern N.H.
1:00 PM
-2
Sun. Apr 19
at Saint Anselm
2:00 PM
-3
Mon. Apr 20
at Mike Bello Invitational
-2
Mon. Apr 20
vs. Bentley
3:30 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 21
at Stonehill
3:00 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 21
at Stonehill
5:00 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 22
at Merrimack
3:30 PM
-2
Wed. Apr 22
vs. Le Moyne
7:00 PM
-2
Thu. Apr 23
vs. Bridgeport
3:30 PM
-3
Fri. Apr 24
at Skyhawk Invitational
-3
Fri. Apr 24
at Skyhawk Invitational
-2
Fri. Apr 24
vs. Saint Michael's
4:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
vs. Saint Michael's
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
at Franklin Pierce
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
vs. Saint Anselm
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
at Saint Michael's
1:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
vs. Saint Michael's
2:00 PM
-2
Sat. Apr 25
at Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM
-2
Sun. Apr 26
at Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM
-2
Tue. Apr 28
at Stonehill
3:30 PM
-2
Sat. May 02
vs. Southern Conn. St.
12:00 PM
-2
Sat. May 02
vs. Southern Conn. St.
3:00 PM
-3
Mon. May 04
at NCAA Atlantic/East Regional
-3
Tue. May 05
at Northeast-10 Outdoor Championship
-3
Tue. May 05
at Northeast-10 Outdoor Championship
-3
Tue. May 05
at NCAA Atlantic/East Regional
-3
Wed. May 06
at Northeast-10 Outdoor Championship
-3
Wed. May 06
at Northeast-10 Outdoor Championship
-3
Wed. May 06
at NCAA Atlantic/East Regional
-3
Sun. May 10
at New England Championship
-3
Sun. May 10
at New England Championship
-3
Mon. May 11
at New England Championship
-3
Mon. May 11
at New England Championship
Previous Next

Total Slides 4 : Active Index 2 : Last Slide Divs 1

Assumption Greyhounds Athletic Calendar
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. American Int'l
Postponed
-2
Sat. Apr 11
vs. American Int'l
Postponed
-2
Tue. Mar 31
at Stonehill
Postponed
-2
Sun. Mar 29
at New Haven
Postponed
-2
Sun. Mar 29
at New Haven
Postponed
-2
Sat. Mar 28
at Saint Anselm
Postponed
-2
Sat. Mar 28
vs. Bentley
Postponed
No Event
Previous Next